Skip to main content

Others

Image

01/06

Castle Homes Bellflower Villas

Others · 1 of 6

Castle Homes Bellflower Villas — Image

Image

Castle Homes Bellflower Villas

Kalathipady, Kottayam

Floor Plans Available+13 Top Facilities

Construction Status

Ready to move

Completed in Mar, 2017

Price on request

Price on request

4 BHK

Built-up Area

2311.89–2460.38 sqft

Price on Request

Project Details

Total units
4
Floors
2
Unit sizes
2,311.89–2,460.38 sqft · Built-up Area
Configurations
4 BHK
Property type
Villa
Possession
Since Mar, 2017
Specifications

STRUCTURE RCC

terraced roof Tile roofing for first floor, load bearing brick masonry resting over rubble/RCC foundation

FLOORING

Mirror finish vitrified tiles for all rooms Car porch with European or equivalent designer tiles and stair case to have single flooring and stainless steel hand rail

KITCHEN AND WORK AREA

Kitchen counter with granite slab counter top Kitchen cupboard of top and bottom units of 10 feet length using good quality hardwood with all necessary fittings 2 feet high wall tiles for kitchen and work area Three additional 6 amps sockets provisions for fridge, microwave, cooking range and hood, water purifier and cabinet lighting Stainless steel sink with drain in kitchen Single bowl sink in work area

AIR CONDITIONING

1 ton split ac for two bedrooms (for 4 bedroom villas) 1 ton split ac for master bedroom (for 3 bedroom villas)

CUPBOARDS

6 x 7 feet wardrobes for all bedrooms Best quality marine plywood box frame Mahagony/mdf shutters in melamine matt finish.

BATH AND TOILET

Anti skid ceramic tiles for floors and glazed tile for wall up to a height of 1665 cm (5"6") with European water closet and wash basin, hot and cold mixer tap with shower, towel rods, soap dish and health faucet Concealed plumbing with

ISI PVC

pipes

DOORS AND WINDOWS

Teak wood front door with anjili door frame and melamine matt finish Other selected doors with hardwood moulded doors with enamel finish Windows in front sit out with anjili wood frames, stained and polished in teak wood finish All other windows and ventilators using anjili wood frames and quality teak wood shutters painted in matt finish over putty and primer

ELECTRICAL

Concealed ISI wiring in PVC conduits Adequate light and fan points 6/16 Amp plug controlled by

ELCB

and MCB with provision for independent

KSEB

meter Concealed tv, computer and telephone points

PAINTING

Putty finish interior walls for all important rooms Exterior walls painted with waterproof cement paint Interior with washable emulsion paint Enamel pa

As stated by the builder; shown as filed.

Floor Plans & Pricing

Available configurations, areas and recorded pricing.

4 BHK

3 layouts

4 BHK Villa

2311.89 sq.ft.

Price on Request

4 BHK Villa

2343.09 sq.ft.

Price on Request

4 BHK Villa

2460.38 sq.ft.

Price on Request

About Castle Homes Bellflower Villas

Castle Homes Bellflower Villas in Kalathipady, Kottayam is a ready-to-move housing society. This project is a perfect combination of comfort and style, specifically designed to suit your requirements and conveniences. This housing society is now ready to be called home as families have started moving in. Check out some of the features of Castle Homes Bellflower Villas housing society:

Top Facilities

13 facilities recorded for this project

  • Children's Play Area
  • Water Softener Plant
  • Property Staff
  • Vastu Compliant
  • 24/7 Power Backup
  • 24/7 Water Supply
  • Car Parking
  • Video Door Security
  • Fire Fighting Systems

Location Advantages

Key destinations around Castle Homes Bellflower Villas

toys and more

Mall / Market · 0.3 km

Chelampath Super Market

Mall / Market · 0.5 km

CSB Bank

Bank · 0.5 km

Federal Bank

Bank · 0.6 km

State Bank of India

Bank · 0.6 km

Doctors Speciality Hospital

Hospital · 0.6 km

Market Snapshot for Kalathipady

Computed from 12 Kalathipady projects in our catalogue (6 with a per-sqft price).

12 projects here, by price band

Budget
3
Affordable
3

Society Reviews

Reviews by residents

No written reviews yet

Be the first to share a first-hand experience.

Locality overview

Explore life around Castle Homes Bellflower Villas

Understand daily conveniences and connectivity around the project before planning a visit.

View full locality insights
12
Projects listed
2, 3 BHK
Popular configurations
Ready to move
Most common status

Based on 12 projects listed in Kalathipady on PropertyBaazi — our catalog, not a market index.

Distances and travel times are approximate. Confirm routes and access conditions before making a purchase decision.
Builder

About Castle Homes

View builder profile
Castle Homes logo

Castle Homes

6 projects on PropertyBaazi

Castle Homes is a property development company. It is committed to transforming the dreams of customers of buying property into a reality. The main focus of the firm is on developing projects with uncompromising standards of quality. It ensures that it meets the special demands of its discerning customers and provide them with the best option in today's real estate market.

Projects by Castle Homes

FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I move into Castle Homes Bellflower Villas?

Castle Homes Bellflower Villas is Completed in Mar, 2017 (per our records).

Is Castle Homes Bellflower Villas a RERA-registered project?

We don't have a RERA registration on record for Castle Homes Bellflower Villas yet, so it's worth confirming this with the developer before you commit.

What does a home at Castle Homes Bellflower Villas cost?

Castle Homes Bellflower Villas offers 4 BHK Villa, sized 2,311.89–2,460.38 sq.ft built-up area. Current pricing is shared on request — download the brochure from the project page for the latest price list.

Where is Castle Homes Bellflower Villas and how well-connected is it?

Castle Homes Bellflower Villas is located in Kalathipady, Kottayam. The railway station is around 3.34 km away.

How big is the Castle Homes Bellflower Villas project?

Castle Homes Bellflower Villas is up to 2 floors and 4 homes.

What can residents enjoy at Castle Homes Bellflower Villas?

Castle Homes Bellflower Villas comes with 13 amenities, including Water Softener Plant, Property Staff, Video Door Security, Vastu Compliant, Sewage Treatment Plant and Rain Water Harvesting.

What's around Castle Homes Bellflower Villas for daily needs?

Close to Castle Homes Bellflower Villas you'll find hospitals such as Doctors Speciality Hospital and Welfast Hospital, schools like Mount Carmel Higher Secondary School and Muttambalam L.P.School and banks and markets and shopping.

Who is developing Castle Homes Bellflower Villas?

Castle Homes Bellflower Villas is being developed by Castle Homes.

Disclaimer: The material and information contained on this page is provided for general information purposes only and does not constitute an endorsement, warranty, or representation by PropertyBaazi. PropertyBaazi is an information platform and is not a party to any transaction between users. Project details, prices, availability, RERA status and other information are compiled from public records and third-party sources, may change without notice, and should be independently verified with the developer, the relevant RERA authority and your own legal/financial advisors before you rely on them or make any decision.