Skip to main content

Indoors

Bathroom 1

01/10

Vande Rudra Aakash

Indoors · 1 of 10

Vande Rudra Aakash — Bathroom 1

Bathroom 1

Vande Rudra Aakash

Patel Nagar, Jaipur

Floor Plans Available+19 Top Facilities

Construction Status

Ready to move

Completed in Oct, 2015

₹50 L

Price range· ₹4,608/sqft

2 BHK

Carpet Area

1085 sqft

₹50 L

Project Details

Towers
1
Total units
36
Floors
10
Unit sizes
1,085 sqft · Carpet Area
Price per sqft
₹4,608
Configurations
2 BHK
Property type
Apartment
Possession
Since Oct, 2015
Specifications

STRUCTURE RCC

frame structure Earth quake resistant design External finish long lasting water proof paint with Stone cladding

SECURITY CCTV

in all common areas

EPABX

facility for all apartments Separate entry and exit with 24x7 security Video door phone

ELECTRICAL

Modular switches Concealed conduits with branded fire retardant copper wires Provision and internal wiring for AC and inverters Segregated power and lighting circuits TV points in all rooms 24 X 7 power backup

INTERIORS

Vitrified tiles/marble flooring Wooden wardrobes in each room Main door with artistic finish Royal acrylic, high quality paint for interior walls Wooden frames and wooden shutter windows High quality internal flush doors Decorative false ceiling in drawing/dining and common areas False ceiling with POP finish

KITCHEN

Modular kitchen with pre-polished granite and high gloss tiles Separate counter wash basin for dining purpose in each flat Independent, concealed copper tubing for gas line in each apartment Ample electric points for oven, microwave, chimney

BATHROOM

Ceramic / glazed tiles up to 7 on bathroom walls Designer floor tiles Fixtures with CP fittings Branded wash basin and w/c

LIFT

2 Elevators and staircase

As stated by the builder; shown as filed.

Floor Plans & Pricing

Available configurations, areas and recorded pricing.

2 BHK

1 layout

2 BHK Apartment

1085 sq.ft.

50 L

Room dimensions

Room-by-room dimensions from each plan’s published schedule — shown exactly as filed, never estimated.

2 BHK Apartment · 1085 sq.ft.6 rooms
RoomDimensions (as printed)Area
Drawing And Dining5.03 m × 3.20 m173 sqft
Kitchen3.07 m × 2.13 m71 sqft
Bedroom3.35 m × 3.45 m125 sqft
Bedroom3.07 m × 3.53 m117 sqft
Toilet2.16 m × 1.45 m34 sqft
Toilet2.16 m × 2.13 m50 sqft

Itemized rooms add up to 570 sqft · super area 1,085 sqft (walls, circulation and balconies are not itemized)

About Vande Rudra Aakash

Vande Rudra Aakash in Patel Nagar, Jaipur is a ready-to-move housing society. It offers apartments in varied budget range. These units are a perfect combination of comfort and style, specifically designed to suit your requirements and conveniences. There are 2BHK apartments available in this project. This housing society is now ready to be called home as families have started moving in. Check out some of the features of Vande Rudra Aakash housing society: *Vande Rudra Aakash Patel Nagar has single tower, with 10 floors each and 36 units on offer.

Top Facilities

19 facilities recorded for this project

  • Swimming Pool
  • Multipurpose Court
  • Gymnasium
  • Club House
  • Children's Play Area
  • Waiting Lounge
  • Piped Gas
  • Water Softener Plant
  • Vastu Compliant

Location Advantages

Key destinations around Vande Rudra Aakash

Apex Institute of Engineering and Technology

College · 0.7 km

Aayojan School of Architecture

College · 0.7 km

Swasthya kalyan Group

College · 1.0 km

Swasthya kalyan institute of naturopathy and yogic sciences

College · 1.0 km

Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Hospital

Hospital · 1.1 km

Kedawat Hospital

Hospital · 1.4 km

Market Snapshot for Patel Nagar

Computed from 3 Patel Nagar projects in our catalogue (1 with a per-sqft price).

3 projects here, by price band

Affordable
1

Supply snapshot

Resale listings1

Units on the market1

Society Reviews

Reviews by residents

No written reviews yet

Be the first to share a first-hand experience.

Locality overview

Explore life around Vande Rudra Aakash

Understand daily conveniences and connectivity around the project before planning a visit.

View full locality insights
3
Projects listed
1, 2 BHK
Popular configurations
Ready to move
Most common status

Based on 3 projects listed in Patel Nagar on PropertyBaazi — our catalog, not a market index.

Distances and travel times are approximate. Confirm routes and access conditions before making a purchase decision.
Builder

About Vande Group

View builder profile
Vande Group logo

Vande Group

1 projects on PropertyBaazi

Vande Group is a property development company. It is committed to transforming the dreams of customers of buying property into a reality. The main focus of the firm is on developing projects with uncompromising standards of quality. It ensures that it meets the special demands of its discerning customers and provide them with the best option in today's real estate market.

FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I move into Vande Rudra Aakash?

Vande Rudra Aakash is ready to move in, so you can take possession as soon as the paperwork is done.

Does Vande Rudra Aakash have RERA approval?

We don't have a RERA registration on record for Vande Rudra Aakash yet, so it's worth confirming this with the developer before you commit.

How much should I budget for Vande Rudra Aakash?

Homes at Vande Rudra Aakash are priced ₹50 L (about ₹4,608/sq.ft) for 2 BHK Apartment, sized 1,085 sq.ft carpet area.

Whereabouts is Vande Rudra Aakash, and what's the commute like?

Vande Rudra Aakash is located in Patel Nagar, Jaipur.

What's the scale of Vande Rudra Aakash?

Vande Rudra Aakash is 1 tower, up to 10 floors and 36 homes.

What amenities does Vande Rudra Aakash offer?

Vande Rudra Aakash comes with 19 amenities, including Swimming Pool, Waiting Lounge, Piped Gas, Water Softener Plant, Shopping Centre and Video Door Security.

What conveniences are near Vande Rudra Aakash?

Close to Vande Rudra Aakash you'll find hospitals such as Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Hospital and Kedawat Hospital.

Which builder is behind Vande Rudra Aakash?

Vande Rudra Aakash is being developed by Vande Group.

Disclaimer: The material and information contained on this page is provided for general information purposes only and does not constitute an endorsement, warranty, or representation by PropertyBaazi. PropertyBaazi is an information platform and is not a party to any transaction between users. Project details, prices, availability, RERA status and other information are compiled from public records and third-party sources, may change without notice, and should be independently verified with the developer, the relevant RERA authority and your own legal/financial advisors before you rely on them or make any decision.