Outdoors
Villas
Select a view or open the gallery
Akshaya Podigai
Mambakkam, Chennai
Construction Status
New launch
Possession will start from Mar, 2027
Price on request
Price on request
3 BHK
Built-up Area
1590–1867 sqft
Price on Request
4 BHK
Built-up Area
2119 sqft
Price on Request
5 BHK
Built-up Area
2372 sqft
Price on Request
Project Details
- Project area
- 0.89 acres
- Towers
- 22
- Total units
- 22
- Floors
- 2
- Unit sizes
- 1,590–2,372 sqft · Built-up Area
- Configurations
- 3, 4, 5 BHK
- Property type
- Villa
- Possession
- Completion in Mar, 2027
Specifications
- Structure RCC framed structure Foundation designed as per Seismic Zone III standards Solid concrete block walls with plastering Joineries Main
- Door
- Solid teak wood frame with decorative door shutters Bedroom
- Doors
- Malaysian Salwood or equivalent frame with decorative flush doors Toilet
- Doors
- Malaysian Salwood or equivalent frame with waterproof flush doors Balcony
- Doors
UPVC
- sliding doors
- Windows
UPVC
- windows
- Ventilators
UPVC
- Grills
- MS grills Flooring
- Living & Dining
- Vitrified tiles
- Kitchen
- Anti-skid tiles Master Bedroom & Other
- Bedrooms
- Vitrified tiles Balcony & Service
- Areas
- Anti-skid tiles Toilet
- Flooring
- Anti-skid tiles Toilet
- Dado
- Glazed tiles Common
- Areas
- Vitrified tiles
- Staircase
- Granite flooring Car
- Park
- Grano flooring Staircase Railing Stainless steel railing as per architect's design Kitchen Black granite countertop with stainless steel sink and single drainboard Wall tiles up to 2 ft height above the counter Plumbing & Sanitary
CPVC
- pipelines in bathrooms and for hot water supply Premium quality CP fittings (Parryware or equivalent) White sanitary fixtures (Parryware or equivalent) Electrical Concealed wiring using Anchor/Finolex or equivalent Modular switches (Anchor Roma or equivalent) Adequate provision for lighting, fans, and power points throughout Painting
- Ceiling
- Putty finish with primer and emulsion Internal
- Walls
- Putty with primer and emulsion External
- Walls
- Exterior putty with primer and semi-acrylic emulsion Doors (except main door): Enamel paint
- Grills
- Zinc chromite anti-corrosive primer with enamel finish General Features Paved driveway with block stones Compound wall with gate and exterior lighting Landscaped areas as per architectural plan Street lights and directional signages Rainwater harvesting system Individual septic tank per villa EV charging point (1 per villa) Waterproofing for terraces and wet areas Adequate underground sump and overhead water tank
CCTV
- surveillance at main gate and external areas
As stated by the builder; shown as filed.
RERA Registration
Phase registrations, completion timelines and available documents from the state RERA record.
PODIGAI
TN/35/Building/0594/2024dated 23-12-2024
Tamil Nadu RERA
- Registered on
- Not stated
- Completion by
- Not stated
Not found in this snapshot
No matching registry entry was found
The registration was not found in our Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh and Gujarat snapshot. This does not mean the project is unregistered; check the live state portal before you transact.
- Snapshot checked
- 21 Jul 2026
- Check the official portal
- Open TNRERA portal ↗
Registry documents
Mirrored from the state RERA registry
No mirrored registry documents available
Document availability varies by state portal. Use the official RERA portal below for the latest filed records.
About Akshaya Podigai
For those looking to buy a residential property, here comes one of the choicest offerings in Chennai South, at Mambakkam. Brought to you by Akshaya Estates Realty, Akshaya Podigai is among the newest addresses for homebuyers. There are villas for sale in Akshaya Podigai Mambakkam, Vandalur Kelambakkam Road. This is a new launch project right now, and is expected to be delivered by Mar, 2027 . Akshaya Podigai Chennai South is a RERA-registered housing society, which means all projects details are also available on state RERA website for end-users and…More ↓Less ↑
For those looking to buy a residential property, here comes one of the choicest offerings in Chennai South, at Mambakkam. Brought to you by Akshaya Estates Realty, Akshaya Podigai is among the newest addresses for homebuyers. There are villas for sale in Akshaya Podigai Mambakkam, Vandalur Kelambakkam Road. This is a new launch project right now, and is expected to be delivered by Mar, 2027 . Akshaya Podigai Chennai South is a RERA-registered housing society, which means all projects details are also available on state RERA website for end-users and investors. The RERA registration number of this project is TN/35/Building/0594/2024dated 23-12-2024. Akshaya Estates Realty is one of the known real estate brands in Chennai South.The builder has delivered 1 project so far. There are 7 projects of this builder, which are currently under-construction. Read on to know more about must-know features, Akshaya Podigai Photos, Floor Plans, Brochure download procedure and other exciting facts about the project.
Top Facilities
9 facilities recorded for this project
- Club House
- Gated Community
- Earthquake Resistant
- CCTV Camera Security
- Library
- Internal Street Lights
- Landscape Garden
- Paved Compound
- Rain Water Harvesting
Location Advantages
Key destinations around Akshaya Podigai
Velammal Global School
School · 550 m
Global Hospitals & Health City
Hospital · 13.3 km
Vellore Institute of Technology
University · 2.7 km
The Marina Mall
Shopping Center/ Market/ Mall · 15.4 km
Vandalur Railway Station
Railway Station · 13.3 km
Chennai International Airport
Airport · 22.5 km
View Official Brochure
Official brochure
Akshaya Podigai
20 pages · 19.4 MB · PDF
Published by the builder; shown as filed.
Reading here is free. Downloading sends your enquiry to the seller so they can follow up.
Price Comparison
Current asking rates for this project, its locality and Chennai.
Today’s asking rates
Project, locality and city benchmarks
Stamp duty and registration · Tamil Nadu
- Stamp duty
- 7% of the value, applicable to both Male and Female.
- Registration
- 3% for Female
- Registration
- 4% for Male
Recorded state rates for reference. Confirm the applicable amount at registration.
Project and locality asking-rate medians come from the PropertyBaazi project records in the sample shown. Registered rates come from government transaction records. Neither is a valuation, index or forecast.
Market Snapshot for Mambakkam
Computed from 9 Mambakkam projects in our catalogue (7 with a per-sqft price).
9 projects here, by price band
Society Reviews
Reviews by residents
No written reviews yet
Be the first to share a first-hand experience.
Explore life around Akshaya Podigai
Understand daily conveniences and connectivity around the project before planning a visit.
Based on 9 projects listed in Mambakkam on PropertyBaazi — our catalog, not a market index.
Distances as recorded by the builder — approximate; please confirm on the ground.
View on mapMetro & Rail 1
- Vandalur Railway Station13.3 km
Schools 1
- Velammal Global School550 m
Colleges & Universities 1
- Vellore Institute of Technology2.7 km
Hospitals 1
- Global Hospitals & Health City13.3 km
Shopping & Malls 1
- The Marina Mall15.4 km
Parks & Leisure 1
- MGM Dizzee World17.2 km
Business Hubs 1
- ATL Building Business Center12 km
Roads & Connectivity 1
- State Highway 1211.3 km
Airport 1
- Chennai International Airport22.5 km
Hotels 1
- Novotel Chennai Sipcot13.9 km
Sports & Stadiums 1
- CSK Ground8.1 km
Nature 1
- Karikatukuppam beach17.2 km
Distances as recorded when the project was listed — approximate; please confirm on the ground.
Similar Projects
Comparable projects around Mambakkam
About Akshaya Estates Realty

Akshaya Estates Realty
6 projects on PropertyBaazi
Aerllp is committed to redefining Chennai’s skyline through boutique projects crafted for contemporary lifestyles. With a strong focus on service, quality, and innovation, the brand aspires to be the top choice for those seeking distinctive living experiences. Its dedication to ethical practices and active community engagement drives its pursuit of excellence.
Projects by Akshaya Estates Realty
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Akshaya Podigai ready to move in?
Akshaya Podigai is still under construction, with possession expected around Mar, 2027.
Is Akshaya Podigai a RERA-registered project?
Yes. Akshaya Podigai is registered with the state RERA under number TN/35/Building/0594/2024dated 23-12-2024, which you can verify on the official RERA portal.
What are prices and sizes like at Akshaya Podigai?
Akshaya Podigai offers 3, 4, 5 BHK Villa, sized 1,590–2,372 sq.ft built-up area. Current pricing is shared on request — download the brochure from the project page for the latest price list.
Where is Akshaya Podigai and how well-connected is it?
Akshaya Podigai is located in Mambakkam, Chennai.
How big is the Akshaya Podigai project?
Akshaya Podigai is spread across 0.9 acres, 22 towers, up to 2 floors and 22 homes.
What can residents enjoy at Akshaya Podigai?
Akshaya Podigai comes with 9 amenities, including Club House, Landscape Garden, Library, Gated Community, Paved Compound and Earthquake Resistant.
What's around Akshaya Podigai for daily needs?
Close to Akshaya Podigai you'll find hospitals such as Sugam Hospital.
Who is developing Akshaya Podigai?
Akshaya Podigai is being developed by Akshaya Estates Realty.
Quick Links
Disclaimer: The material and information contained on this page is provided for general information purposes only and does not constitute an endorsement, warranty, or representation by PropertyBaazi. PropertyBaazi is an information platform and is not a party to any transaction between users. Project details, prices, availability, RERA status and other information are compiled from public records and third-party sources, may change without notice, and should be independently verified with the developer, the relevant RERA authority and your own legal/financial advisors before you rely on them or make any decision.










