Skip to main content

Outdoors

Elevation

01/05

Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates

Outdoors · 1 of 5

Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates — Elevation

Elevation

Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates

Sarjapur, Bengaluru

RERA Registered+22 Top Facilities

Construction Status

Under construction

Possession will start from Dec, 2027

₹90.38 L - 1.41 Cr

Price range· ₹7,469/sqft

Download Brochure

2 BHK

Super Built-up Area

1210–1388 sqft

₹90.38 L - 1.03 Cr

3 BHK

Super Built-up Area

1694–1932 sqft

₹1.24 - 1.41 Cr

Project Details

Project area
1.32 acres
Towers
2
Total units
104
Floors
4
Open area
56%
Unit sizes
1,210–1,932 sqft · Super Built-up Area
Price per sqft
₹7,469
Configurations
2, 3 BHK
Property type
Apartment
Possession
Completion in Dec, 2027
Specifications

STRUCTURE

Framed
Structure
RCC framed to withstand wind & seismic loads. Super
Structure
6" solid block masonry (external walls), 4" solid block masonry (internal walls).
Plastering
Internal & external – two coats (CM 1:6 and CM 1:4).

DOORS & WINDOWS

Main
Door
8'x4' teakwood frame with teakwood shutters, brass hardware, digital branded locks. Internal
Doors
Hardwood frames with moulded skin shutters & CP hardware. Master Bedroom
Toilet
EWC (Kohler or equivalent), seat cover, flush valve, health faucet. Shower cubical. Wash basin with counter, CP faucets. Shower with thermostat diverter & rain shower. Provision for geyser. French Doors (if any):

UPVC

sliding doors with mosquito mesh & safety grill.
Windows
Heavy-duty

UPVC

sliding with mosquito mesh, 4 mm plain glass, MS grill (enamel painted). Granite window sills.
Ventilators

UPVC

with fixed glass, exhaust provision, safety grill.

PAINTING

External
Two coats of Asian Ultima Weather Shield over primer (sponge finish).
Internal
Smooth putty finish, two coats of premium Asian Ultima paint over primer.

FLOORING

Bedrooms, Living, Dining,
Kitchen
8x4 vitrified tiles for living, dining, bedrooms, kitchen. 1x4 wooden tiles in master bedroom. Glazed/matt ceramic tiles dado up to 2 ft in kitchen.
Bathrooms
Acid-resistant, anti-skid ceramic tiles (300x300 mm).
Balconies
Acid-resistant, anti-skid ceramic tiles (400x400 mm).
Utilities / Wash
Acid-resistant, anti-skid ceramic tiles (300x300 mm).
Staircases
Polished granite.

KITCHEN & UTILITY

Kitchen
Treated water connection, water purifier provision. Inlet & outlet for sink.
Utility
Washing machine provision. SS single bowl sink with granite counter.

As stated by the builder; shown as filed.

RERA Registration

Phase registrations, completion timelines and available documents from the state RERA record.

  • Phase 1

    PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/180825/008007

    Karnataka RERA

    Registered on
    Not stated
    Completion by
    Not stated
    Registered
Registry referencePRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/180825/008007

Registration-number match

Registration number found in K-RERA

The project registration number matched the registry snapshot. Confirm the current status and filings on the live portal before booking.

Snapshot checked
21 Jul 2026
Check the official portal
Open K-RERA portal ↗
Registry ID
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/180825/008007
Registry promoter
WONE 8 ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITED

Registry documents

Mirrored from K-RERA

3 documents

Requesting a download sends your enquiry to the seller. Once sent, other documents for this project stay unlocked for this browser session.

  • Registration certificate

    Registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/180825/0080071.3 MB

  • Commencement certificate

    Registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/180825/0080071.3 MB

  • Approved building plan

    Registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/180825/0080079.4 MB

Files are shown as captured in our registry snapshot. Always confirm the latest record on the official state portal before you transact.

About Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates

Check out Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates in Sarjapur, one of the upcoming under-construction housing societies in Bangalore East. There are apartments for sale in Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates Sarjapur, Bangalore. This society will have all basic facilities and amenities to suit homebuyer’s needs and requirements. Brought to you by Wone8 Estates, Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates is scheduled for possession in Jun, 2028. Being a RERA-registered society, the project details and other important information is also available on state RERA portal. The RERAMore ↓

Check out Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates in Sarjapur, one of the upcoming under-construction housing societies in Bangalore East. There are apartments for sale in Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates Sarjapur, Bangalore. This society will have all basic facilities and amenities to suit homebuyer’s needs and requirements. Brought to you by Wone8 Estates, Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates is scheduled for possession in Jun, 2028. Being a RERA-registered society, the project details and other important information is also available on state RERA portal. The RERA registration number of this project is PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/180825/008007. Here’s everything you need to know about the must-know features of this housing society along with Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates Photos, Floor Plans, Payment Plans, Brochure download procedure and other exciting facts about your future home:

Top Facilities

22 facilities recorded for this project

  • Swimming Pool
  • Jogging Track
  • Badminton Court
  • Basketball Court
  • Yoga / Meditation Area
  • Cricket Pitch
  • Indoor Games
  • Club House
  • Children's Play Area

Location Advantages

Key destinations around Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates

M S Engineering College

College · 0.9 km

Embassy Academy

School · 1.0 km

Vidyashilp University

College · 2.7 km

Doddajala

Railway · 3.8 km

View Official Brochure

Official brochure

Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates

17 pages · 15.1 MB · PDF

Published by the builder; shown as filed.

Reading here is free. Downloading sends your enquiry to the seller so they can follow up.

Price list

Published by the builder; shown as filed. Downloading sends the same enquiry.

Market Snapshot for Sarjapur

Computed from 85 Sarjapur projects in our catalogue (62 with a per-sqft price).

85 projects here, by price band

Budget
9
Affordable
22
Premium
28
Luxury
3

Society Reviews

Reviews by residents

No written reviews yet

Be the first to share a first-hand experience.

Locality overview

Explore life around Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates

Understand daily conveniences and connectivity around the project before planning a visit.

View full locality insights
84
Projects listed
2, 3 BHK
Popular configurations
Ready to move
Most common status

Based on 84 projects listed in Sarjapur on PropertyBaazi — our catalog, not a market index.

Distances and travel times are approximate. Confirm routes and access conditions before making a purchase decision.
Builder

About WONE 8 ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITED

View builder profile
WONE 8 ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITED logo

WONE 8 ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITED

1 projects on PropertyBaazi

Wone8 Estates is a real estate company focused on creating homes that blend modern design with functionality. They aim to provide quality living spaces in Bengaluru South.

FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates ready to move in?

Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates is still under construction, with possession expected around Dec, 2027.

Is Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates a RERA-registered project?

Yes. Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates is registered with K-RERA under number PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/180825/008007, which you can verify on the official RERA portal.

How much should I budget for Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates?

Homes at Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates are priced ₹90.38 L - 1.41 Cr (about ₹7,469/sq.ft) for 2, 3 BHK Apartment, sized 1,210–1,932 sq.ft super built-up area.

Where is Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates and how well-connected is it?

Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates is located in Sarjapur, Bengaluru.

How big is the Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates project?

Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates is spread across 1.3 acres, 2 towers, up to 4 floors and 104 homes.

What can residents enjoy at Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates?

Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates comes with 22 amenities, including Swimming Pool, Club House, Children's Play Area, Gazebo, Amphitheatre and Jogging Track.

Who is developing Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates?

Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates is being developed by WONE 8 ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITED.

What stamp duty and registration charges apply at Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates?

Beyond the home price, budget for stamp duty (from about 2%) plus registration charges when you buy at Royal Nest by Wone8 Estates.

Disclaimer: The material and information contained on this page is provided for general information purposes only and does not constitute an endorsement, warranty, or representation by PropertyBaazi. PropertyBaazi is an information platform and is not a party to any transaction between users. Project details, prices, availability, RERA status and other information are compiled from public records and third-party sources, may change without notice, and should be independently verified with the developer, the relevant RERA authority and your own legal/financial advisors before you rely on them or make any decision.